Scorecard

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI v Compton & Chandlers Ford III on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 2.00
Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
165

(40.0 overs)
    
Alastair Lewis Not Out  85
Andy Grimes Bowled  10
Tom Evans Caught  0
Jack Barrow Caught  10
Frank Tickle Caught  14
Richard Grimes Bowled  22
Amit Kiri Not Out  1
Gordon Scott  
Josh Wood  
Toby Colwood  
No Number 11  

Compton & Chandlers Ford III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam I'Anson8.012400.003.00
Ian Forward8.0124212.003.00
Oliver I'Anson8.0132216.004.00
Phil Wilson6.002100.003.50
Gary Burgess3.001500.005.00
Kameron Dhariwal7.0037137.005.29

Compton & Chandlers Ford III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
168 (26.3 overs)
     
Rob Spearing Caught  2
Nick Kelly Caught  17
Martin Halfacre Lbw  3
Kameron Dhariwell Caught  60
Adam I'Anson Not Out  22
Tim Heath Not Out  25
   
   
   
   
   

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Colwood6.3023123.003.54
Jack Barrow7.0046223.006.57
Josh Wood5.002200.004.40
Alastair Lewis3.002600.008.67
Matthew Evans2.002600.0013.00
Richard Grimes3.0023123.007.67