Scorecard

Holybourne II v Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 2.00
Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club Won 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
144

(40.0 overs)
    
John Strong lbw  H Roberts 44
Laurence Fiddler b  D Milner 13
Mick Poore b  H Hudson 19
Jake Tapp b  D Milner 0
Jack Barrow Not Out  26
Jack Smith b  M Roberts 1
Amit Kiri b  M Roberts 0
Toby Colwood b  J Warwick 0
Richard Grimes ct  H Hudson 7
Frank Tickle Run out  2
Dylan Grimes Not Out  0

Holybourne II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Callingham7.001500.002.14
Sam Juncker5.002100.004.20
Dylan Milner8.0124212.003.00
Hamish Hudson8.0034217.004.25
Mick Roberts7.031836.002.57
Jacob Warwick5.0016116.003.20

Holybourne II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
101 (31.2 overs)
     
Richard Seeckts ct  D Grimes 10
Jame Barton b  Tapp 30
Patrick Garlick b  Collwood 10
Dylan Milner b  Collwood 4
Mick Street b  Poore 12
Jacob Warwick b  Collwood 0
Peter Robinson lbw  Barrow 5
Hamish Hudson Run out  13
Sam Juncker lbw  Barrow 0
Alex Callingham lbw  Strong 0
Mick Roberts Not Out  0

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Grimes6.0023123.003.83
Jake Tapp8.0417117.002.13
Toby Colwood6.011936.333.17
Jack Barrow6.0021210.503.50
Mick Poore4.0011111.002.75
John Strong1.21010.000.00