Scorecard

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI v Crown Taverners II on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 2.00
Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club Lost 136 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
78

(42.0 overs)
    
John Strong b  Heyhoe 11
Guy Faithfull b  Grennell 41
Toby Flack ct  Heyhoe 4
Andy Grimes ct  M Walter 0 1
Mick Poore b  Grennell 5
Jack Barrow Not Out  21
Frank Tickle b  Grennell 0
Ethan Casson b  Grennell 0
Lauren Barrow st  Giles 1
Gordon Scott b  Leather 6
Dylan Grimes  

Crown Taverners II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Grennell8.031243.001.50
T Walter6.012400.004.00
G Heyhoe8.031829.002.25
M Walter8.0022122.002.75
S Giles4.0116116.004.00
S Smith2.00600.003.00
C Delaney2.02000.000.00
R Leather1.550919.000.89

Crown Taverners II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
214 (40.0 overs)
     
R Leather ct  Casson 37
D Delaney st  Casson 15
G Smith ct  Barrow 104
R Knowles ct  Flack 28
S Giles Not Out  1
S Smith Not Out  0
M Waiter  
G Grenner  
T Walter  
J Heyhoe  
R Lyndsey  

Liphook & Ripsley Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Grimes6.0017117.002.83
Jack Barrow8.0040140.005.00
John Strong6.003200.005.33
Mick Poore8.004200.005.25
Ethan Casson6.0038138.006.33
Lauren Barrow2.002500.0012.50
Toby Flack4.0018118.004.50